Sep 272007
 

Jason Shaw (born on 4 November 1973 in Chicago, Illinois, USA) is one the hottest and the highest paid male models in the fashion industry today. As a model, Jason Shaw is known for being the spokes model of Tommy Hilfiger (1998-2003).

His sexy booty has been featured in Tommy billboards everywhere in the United States and across the world. As a celebrity, Jason is best known for his romantic involvement with Paris Hilton. What makes Jason so special that he was able to catch the eyes of the prestigious designer himself and the hotel heiress, is his clean-cut all-American good looks. The combination of subtle masculinity and beautiful blue eyes has turned him into one of the key modeling figures with a greater number of fans everywhere.

Growing up in a family of two brothers and a sister, Jason is from Chicago Illinois. Jason initially went to University of Chicago for a history degree, and had planned to start his own business after graduation. His college roommate who came from South Beach, knew some people in the fashion business, and was attempting to get into modelling. Through him, Jason joined a ProScout event held in Chicago and was selected as the only male model among many other competitors. Under the encouragement of the scouts, Jason went to New York and signed with Wilhelmina Models. Soon, Jason had his first assignment for Abercrombie & Fitch. His modeling career started to take off ever since.

Jason laneded AB’95, Tommy Hilfiger, Calvin Klein, DKNY, Giani Versace, Lacoste, Gap, Karl Lagerfield fragrances, Ralph Lauren, and just about every other major designer compagins and runway shows in his first two years. Give the opportunity, Jason got to travel around world, and has walked the runways in Milan, Paris, and New York.

After signing a contract in exclusive right by three years with the company Tommy Hilfiger in 2000, this American born has become one of the mostly talked about male faces in the business. According to Tommy Hilfiger, Jason Shaw represents the label perfectly: his capability of having versatile images of student, businessman and sportsman, symbolizes the American spirit through the clothing line.


Jason has been studying acting for the past a few years. He’s currently living in Hollywood, trying to develop a career as an actor. Jason is keeping his options open, and won’t shut the doors on modeling just yet. His Chicago degree won’t go to waste after all, that he plans on going into business with his two brothers or going to graduate school.


Share
Sep 272007
 

Josh DuhamelJoshua David Duhamel (born November 14, 1972 in Minot, North Dakota) is an Emmy Award-winning American actor and former male fashion model, perhaps best known for his roles in both soap opera and television.
He first achieved acting success as Leo du Pres on ABC’s All My Children (a role he originated in 1999) and later as James Caan’s young security guard officer and Head of Surveillance and Security, Danny McCoy, on NBC’s Las Vegas.

Josh DuhamelJosh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel
Josh DuhamelJosh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel

Share
Sep 272007
 

Daniel RadcliffeDaniel Jacob Radcliffe(born 23 July 1989) is an English film, television and stage actor. He is best known for playing school-aged wizard Harry Potter in each of the first five films based on the best-selling Harry Potter book series, and will also appear in the final two films of that series.

Promotional images of Daniel Radcliffe from ‘Equus’

Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe

Share
Sep 262007
 

Birth Date: March 22, 1982
Birth Place: Bom Jardim, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Birth Name: Daniel Erthal
Height: 6’0″
Daniel Erthal
Daniel Erthal, born March 22, 1982, in Bom Jardim, Rio de Janeiro, is a Brazilian actor and model.

Erthal’s first acting role came in 2004, when he appeared in 5 episodes of “Da Cor do Pecado” as bad boy Pedra.
Daniel Erthal
A year later, Erthal landed another popular Brazilian soap opera role in “Malhação”, playing the character of Leo. And in 2006, Daniel guest starred in one episode of “Belíssima”.
Daniel Erthal
Aside from his acting career, Erthal has modeled for Paparazzo and for renowned make up artist and photographer Fernando Torquatto. He also tried dancing when he joined in the 3rd season of Brazil’s Dancing with the Stars where he, unfortunately, got elimated first.
Daniel Erthal

Daniel Erthal

Daniel Erthal

Daniel Erthal

Daniel Erthal

Share
Sep 262007
 

height: 6’1”
chest: 40”
suit: 40
trousers: 16”½
shoes: 11½-12
eyes: brown
hair: chestnut






Share
Sep 262007
 

Levy Christiano: 21 years old from Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais
height: 6’1”½
chest: 38”½
suit: 40
trousers: 15”½
shoes: 9½-10
eyes: brown
hair: chestnut
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano
Levy Christiano Levy Christiano

Share
Sep 262007
 

Raphael Laus
Raphael Laus
Raphael Laus
Raphael Laus
Raphael Laus

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Share